World Challenge schedule

World Challenge schedule

World Challenge schedule

2019 Blancpain GT World Challenge America

Circuit of The Americas March 1-3
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park May 18-19
Sonoma Raceway

June 8-9

Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

GT4 America Sprint

Grand Prix of St. Petersburg March 9-10
Grand Prix of Long Beach April 13-14
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park May 18-19
Portland International Raceway July 13-14
Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

GT4 America SprintX

Circuit of The Americas March 1-3
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park May 18-19
Sonoma Raceway

June 8-9

Portland International Raceway July 13-14
Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

GT4 America East

Circuit of The Americas March 1-3
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park May 18-19
Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22

GT4 America West

Circuit of The Americas March 2-3
WeatherTech Raceway Laguna Seca March 30-31
Sonoma Raceway

June 8-9

Portland International Raceway July 13-14
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

TC America

Grand Prix of St. Petersburg March 9-10
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Sonoma Raceway June 8-9
Portland International Raceway

July 13-14

Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

TC America (Touring Car, TCA)

Circuit of The Americas March 2-3
Virginia International Raceway April 27-28
Sonoma Raceway June 8-9
Portland International Raceway

July 13-14

Watkins Glen International Aug. 31-Sept. 1
Road America Sept. 21-22
Grand Finale Oct. 19-20

2018 Pirelli World Challenge

March 10-11

Streets of St. Petersburg

GT: Scott Hargrove (both races)

GTA: Martin Fuentes (both races)

GTS: Lawson Aschenbach (both races)GTSA: Drew Staveley (both races)

March 24-25

Circuit of The Americas

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina (both races)

TCR: Michael Lewis, Mark Wilkins

GTS SprintX: Jay Buford/Scott Maxwell, James Sofronas/Alex Welch

April 14-15

Streets of Long Beach

GT: Daniel Mancinelli
GTA: Yuki Harata

April 28-29

Virginia International Raceway

GT SprintX: Rodrigo Baptista/ Maxime Soulet; Mike Skeen/Scott Heckert

GTA: Martin Fuentes (both races)

GTS SprintX: Alan Brynjolfson/Trent Hindman; James Sofronas/Alex Welch

TC: Johan Schwartz; Steve Streimer

TCR: Ryan Eversley; Mark Wilkins

May 19-20

Canadian Tire Motorsport Park (Mosport)

GT: Daniel Morad, Alvaro Parente

GTS: Lawson Aschenbach (both races)

May 25-28

Lime Rock Park

TCR: Ryan Eversley, Michael Lewis

TC:  Karl Wittmer, Johan Schwartz

June 23-24

Road America

GT: Alvaro Parente, Michael Christensen

GTA: Martin Fuentes, Parker Chase

GTS: Ian James (both races)

July 14-15

Portland International Raceway

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina; Parker Chase/Ryan Dalziel

GTA: Martin Fuentes/Caesar Bacarella (both races)

GTS: Ian James/Matt Keegan; Harry Gottsacker

TC: Vesko Kozarov (both races)

TCR: Mark Wilkins;

Ryan Eversley

August 11-12

Utah Motorsports Campus

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina (both races)

GTA: Martin Fuentes/Caesar Bacarella; David Askew

GTS SprintX: Ian James/Matt Keegan; Harry Gottsacker

TC: Vesko Kozarov (both races)

TCR: Michael Lewis (both races)

August 31-September 2

Watkins Glen International

GT: Rodrigo Baptista (both races)

GTA: Anthony Imperato (both races)

GTS: Jade Buford/Ian James

TC: Karl Wittmer/Johan Schwartz

TCR: Ryan Eversley (both races)

 

Home