LOORRS 2018 schedule

Image by Bink Designs

LOORRS 2018 schedule

LOORRS 2018 schedule

April 14

Wild Horse Pass Motorsports Park

Pro 4: Carl Renezeder

Pro 2: Rob MacCachren

Pro Lite: Ryan Beat

Pro Buggy: Trevor Briska

Turbo Production UTV: Trevor Leighton

Production 1000 UTV: Myles Cheek

Modified Kart: Mason Prater

Junior 2 Kart: Connor Barry

Junior 1 Kart: Jake Bollman

May 19-20

Ensenada, Mexico

Pro 4: Adrian Cenni, Doug Mittag

Pro 2: Rob MacCachren, RJ Anderson

Pro Lite: Christopher Polvoorde (both races)

Pro Buggy: Darren Hardesty Jr. (both races)

Production 1000 UTV: Brock Heger, Myles Cheek

June 23-24

Lucas Oil Speedway

Pro 4: Kyle LeDuc, Scott Douglas

Pro 2: Rob MacCachren (both races)

Pro Lite: Ryan Beat (both races)

Pro Buggy: Darren Hardesty Jr. (both races)

Turbo Production UTV: Kyle Chaney, Tim Farr

Production 1000 UTV: Brock Heger (both races)

July 21

Wild West Motorsports Park

Pro 4: RJ Anderson

Pro 2: Bradley Morris

Pro Lite: Ryan Beat

Pro Buggy: Elliot Watson

Production 1000 UTV: Brock Heger

Turbo UTV: Corry Weller

Mod Kart: Ricky Gutierrez

Jr. 2 Kart: Connor Barry

Jr. 1 Kart: Lake Adler

August 24-25

Utah Motorsports Campus

Pro 4: Doug Mittag, Kyle LeDuc

Pro 2: Rob MacCachren, Brian Deegan

Pro Lite: Brandon Arthur, Brock Heger

Pro Buggy: Bud Ward, Elliot Watson

Production 1000 UTV: Myles Cheek (both races)

Turbo UTV: Paul O’Brien, Corry Weller

Mod Kart: Mason Prater, Brody Eggleston

Junior 2 Kart: Connor Barry (both races)

Junior 1 Kart: Jake Bollman, Lake Adler

September 21-23

Glen Helen Raceway

Pro 4: Doug Mittag, RJ Anderson

Pro 2: RJ Anderson, Brian Deegan

Pro Lite: Mickey Thomas, Cole Mamer

Pro Buggy: Darren Hardesty Jr. (both races)

Production 1000 UTV: Mickey Thomas, Myles Cheek

Turbo UTV: Corry Weller (both races)

Mod Kart: Bronsen Chiaramonte, Ricky Gutierrez

Junior 2 Kart: Connor Barry, Ethan Ebert

Junior 1 Kart: Maverick Openshaw, Talan Martin

October 20-21 Wild West Motorsports Park

 

Home