SRO Motorsports America schedule

SRO Motorsports America schedule

SRO Motorsports America schedule

2020 GT World Challenge America

Virginia International Raceway July 9-12
Sonoma Raceway

Aug. 7-9

Road America Aug. 28-30
Watkins Glen International Sept. 18-20
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Oct. 2-4

2020 Pirelli GT4 America – Sprint

Circuit of The Americas March 6-8
Grand Prix of St. Petersburg March 13-15
Canadian Tire Motorsport Park May 15-17
Virginia International Raceway June 5-7
Sonoma Raceway Aug. 7-9
Road America Aug. 28-30
Watkins Glen Int’l Sept. 18-20
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Oct. 1-3

2020 Pirelli GT4 America – SprintX

Circuit of The Americas March 6-8
Grand Prix of Long Beach April 17-19
Lime Rock Park May 8-9
Virginia International Raceway

June 5-7

Sonoma Raceway Aug. 7-9
Road America Aug. 28-30
Watkins Glen Int’l Sept. 18-20
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Oct. 1-3

2020 TC America (Touring Car, TCA)

Circuit of The Americas March 6-8
Streets of St. Petersburg March 13-15
Lime Rock Park May 8-9
Virginia International Raceway

June 5-7

Sonoma Raceway Aug. 7-9
Road America Aug. 28-30
Watkins Glen Int’l Sept. 18-20
Indianapolis Motor Speedway Oct. 1-3

2018 Pirelli World Challenge

March 10-11

Streets of St. Petersburg

GT: Scott Hargrove (both races)

GTA: Martin Fuentes (both races)

GTS: Lawson Aschenbach (both races)GTSA: Drew Staveley (both races)

March 24-25

Circuit of The Americas

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina (both races)

TCR: Michael Lewis, Mark Wilkins

GTS SprintX: Jay Buford/Scott Maxwell, James Sofronas/Alex Welch

April 14-15

Streets of Long Beach

GT: Daniel Mancinelli
GTA: Yuki Harata

April 28-29

Virginia International Raceway

GT SprintX: Rodrigo Baptista/ Maxime Soulet; Mike Skeen/Scott Heckert

GTA: Martin Fuentes (both races)

GTS SprintX: Alan Brynjolfson/Trent Hindman; James Sofronas/Alex Welch

TC: Johan Schwartz; Steve Streimer

TCR: Ryan Eversley; Mark Wilkins

May 19-20

Canadian Tire Motorsport Park (Mosport)

GT: Daniel Morad, Alvaro Parente

GTS: Lawson Aschenbach (both races)

May 25-28

Lime Rock Park

TCR: Ryan Eversley, Michael Lewis

TC:  Karl Wittmer, Johan Schwartz

June 23-24

Road America

GT: Alvaro Parente, Michael Christensen

GTA: Martin Fuentes, Parker Chase

GTS: Ian James (both races)

July 14-15

Portland International Raceway

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina; Parker Chase/Ryan Dalziel

GTA: Martin Fuentes/Caesar Bacarella (both races)

GTS: Ian James/Matt Keegan; Harry Gottsacker

TC: Vesko Kozarov (both races)

TCR: Mark Wilkins;

Ryan Eversley

August 11-12

Utah Motorsports Campus

GT SprintX: Toni Vilander/Miguel Molina (both races)

GTA: Martin Fuentes/Caesar Bacarella; David Askew

GTS SprintX: Ian James/Matt Keegan; Harry Gottsacker

TC: Vesko Kozarov (both races)

TCR: Michael Lewis (both races)

August 31-September 2

Watkins Glen International

GT: Rodrigo Baptista (both races)

GTA: Anthony Imperato (both races)

GTS: Jade Buford/Ian James

TC: Karl Wittmer/Johan Schwartz

TCR: Ryan Eversley (both races)

 

Home