Racing on TV, Oct. 17-21

Racing on TV, Oct. 17-21

On TV

Racing on TV, Oct. 17-21

By

 Category                                Track                Running Time                                  Network


 Thursday, Oct. 17, all times Eastern

 FIA World Rally Championship
 France

 10:00am-11:00am – part 1
 1:00pm-2:00pm – part 2
 5:00pm-5:30pm – part 3

MAVTV
 IZOD IndyCar Series – preview
 Fontana

 8:00pm-9:00pm (L)

 Friday, Oct. 18, all times Eastern

 USF2000 Championship
 special

 1:30am-2:30am

 NASCAR Camping World
 Truck Series practice
 Talladega

 10:30am-12:30pm (L)

 Lucas Oil Off Road Series
 San Bernadino

 1:30pm-2:30pm (R)

 NASCAR Sprint Cup practice
 Talladega

 2:30pm-3:30pm (L)
 4:00pm-5:00pm – final practice

 NASCAR Camping World
 Truck Series – qualifying
 Talladega

 5:00pm-7:00pm (L)

 IZOD IndyCar Series –
 qualifying
 Fontana

 7:00pm-8:00pm (L)

 Saturday, Oct. 19, all times Eastern

 American Le Mans Series
 Road Atlanta

 11:00am-12:00pm (L)
 2:30pm-6:30pm (L)
 8:00pm-9:00pm (L)

 NASCAR Sprint Cup –
 qualifying
 Talladega

 12:00pm-2:30pm (L)

 NASCAR Camping World
 Truck Series – race
 Talladega

 3:30pm-4:00pm – pre-race (L)
 4:00pm-6:30pm – race (L)

 American Le Mans Series
 Road Atlanta

 6:30pm-8:00pm (L)

 Firestone Indy Lights
 Fontana

 7:00pm-8:00pm

 IZOD IndyCar Series –
  race
 Fontana

 8:00pm-12:00am (L)

 AMA Monster Energy Cup
 Las Vegas

 9:00pm-12:30am (L)

 Sunday, Oct. 20 all times Eastern

 MotoGP Championship
 Phillip Island

 2:00am-3:00am (SDD)

 MotoGP Championship
 Phillip Island

 3:00am-4:00am (SDD)
 9:00am-10:00am (R)

 American Le Mans Series
 Road Atlanta

 4:00pm-7:00pm – highlights (R)

 NASCAR Sprint Cup race
 Talladega

 1:00pm-2:00pm – prerace (L)
 2:00pm-6:00pm – race (L)

ESPN
 Pirelli World Challenge
 Houston

 4:00pm-5:30pm (L)

 V8 Supercar Championship
 Bathurst

 8:00pm-11:00pm

 Monday, Oct. 21 all times Eastern

 World Endurance
 Championship
 Austin

 3:30am-4:30am – highlights (D)

 MotoGP Championship
 Phillip Island

 8:00pm-9:00pm (R)

Key: D = delayed from an earlier date; L = live telecast; SDD = same-day delay; R = repeat 

MX-5 Cup | Watkins Glen – Round 8

More RACER